Custom image

Student Achievers

ACHIEVEMENTS IN ACADEMICS(2018)

Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition (Ek Bharat Sresth Bharat) was conducted at KV No.1 Angul on 17.09.2018 & 18.09.2018 in which 30 students of our Vidyalaya were participated and got following prizes:-

Solo Song -    1st
Elocution Sr. - 1st
Spell Bee -     1st
Quiz -       1st
Group Dance -  2nd
Group Song -   2nd
Hindi Debate -  2nd
Solo Dance -    3rd
Elocution Jr. -   3rd
Creative Writing Jr.- 3rd

Technothlon Results of students
Name of Participant 1 Name of Participant 2 Roll Number "Rank" School Rank City Rank State Rank
PRADIPTA KUMAR SAHOO SANIDHYA SUBHADARSHAN JE411620004 "2363" 6 7 89
BISWAJIT DAS PRAYAG RANJAN SAHOO JE411620001 "1951" 5 6 70
JATIN PRAKASH BEHERA SAMBHAV SAMANTA JE411620006 "1934" 4 5 69
BISWARANJAN NAYAK DIBYANSHU BARIK JE411620005 "1609" 3 3 58
SOUMYA RANJAN NAYAK MAYANK DASH JE411620003 "1606" 2 2 57
L.M BISHAL TRIPATHY SUBHAM MOHANTY JE411620008 "1335" 1 1 46

Name of the students who scored 10 CGPA

 

SL No.


Name of the students who scored 10 CGPA
1 BABY ABHIPSA
2 BISWARANJAN KHATUA
3 PUJA RANI SWAIN
4 SATYAJIT PAL
5 JOTYASHA MOHANTY
6 ABHILASH MOHANTY
7 OM PRAKASH BISOI
8 TESWA TANAYA DASH
9 PRIYADARSHINI PANDA


ACHIEVEMENTS IN ACADEMICS(2017)
Students of Class - VII Lipsa Ray & Akanksha Nanda were participated in various competitions like Solo Dance, Drawing Competition, Music Chair, Essay Competition, organised by East Coast Rly Institute Cuttack and got success.
1) Akanksha Nanda, Drawing, Third Position
2) Akanksha Nanda, Music Chair, First Position
3) Akanksha Nanda, Essay, First Position
4) Lipsa Ray, Dance, First Position
5) Lipsa Ray, Essay, First Position

Following students are selected for Cluster Level Mini Sports Meet(2017-18) for Primary Section.
1) Truptimayee Behera of Class - III, Girls 50Mtr Race, 1st Position
2) Rakesh Ranjan Sethy of Class - III, Boys 50Mtr Race, 2nd Position.

List of students selected for Regional Level KVS Social Science Exhibition
Name of the Cluster RASTRIYA EKTA SIVIR 2017-18
S.No of the Event Name of the Event Name of the students in English Class Age
1 English Debate(Against ) AURO PRASAD DASH VIII 14
2 For explaining Projects SATYAJIT PAL X 15
3 English Elocution RITUPARNA CHAINI IX 13
4 Solo Classical Dance GAYATRI SARKAR IX 14
5 Solo Singing SAILIKESH ROUTRAY VIII 12
Sailikesh Routray of Class VIII was selected in "Short Put Throw" Under 14 National Sports Meet 2017.

Name of the students who scored 10 CGPA
1 ANSHA SANKET ROUT
2 ARPITA MOHANTY
3 ASHUSHREE ROUT
4 BISHMITA KIRAN
5 KIRTY RANJAN PANDA
6 PALLAVI ACHARYA
7 RUDRARPIT PATRA
8 SONALI BAL
9 SUBHAM PRASAD DAS
10 SUNEETA NANDA
11 SWATIREKHA PARIDA
12 AYUSH PATTNAIK
13 KUMARI MANASWINI SAHOO
14 SAI SUMAN DASH
15 SATYABRATA BEHERA
16 SUBHAM KAR
17 SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSHINI
18 TAZNIM HOSSAIN


ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2016
  • Miss Gayatri Sarka participated in KIIT NANHIIPARI Little Miss India 2016.
  • Miss Gayatri Sarkar secured 2nd position in Odissi from
  • National Music Association cuttack-2016.
  • Miss Dwipanita Mohanty of Class VII secured 2nd position in 1st Inter School Art and Cultural Competition 2016.
  • Miss Gayatri participated in the Odissii Maha kali Dhyana event at East Coast Railway Institute.
  • Mas. Kamalesh swain placed third in the 3rd National Shotokan Karate Championship-2016.
  • Mas. Kamalesh swain got 3rd prize in EAST INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2016.
  • Mas. Rudrapit Patra 1st in English Debate in Regional Level Social Science Exhibition 2016.
  • Mas. Asutosh Beuria of Class IX is selected for Regional Level Science Quiz 2016.

ACHIEVEMENTS IN ACADEMICS(2016)

1

ABHEEPSA MISHRA

2

ADYASHA   ASHIMA  SWAIN

3

AMREETAA  PATNAIK

4

ANKITA  SAHOO

5

DEEPSIKHA  SAHOO

6

SOUMYA  SUBHAKANSHI  DAS

7

ANKIT  KUMAR  SAHOO

8

ASUTOSH  BEURIA

9

BINDU  BALAY  PARIDA

10

PRITAM  DAS

11

SOUMYA SIDDHANT  SWAIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS AND GAMES(2016-14)

SL NO.

NAME  OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

NAME OF THE GAMES/SPORTS

MEDAL

LEVEL

YEAR

1

SonaliBal

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

2

PradiptaRoutray

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

3

Subhashreepriyadarshini

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

4

AnweshaPati

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

5

Puja rani Swain

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

6

Pallavi Acharya

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

7

ManaswaniSahoo

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL

2016-17

8

Swati RekhaParida

X

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL

2016-17

9

NupurSinha

VIII

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL

2016-17

10

SnehalataBehera

VIII

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL

2016-17

11

MonalishaMohapatra

VIII

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL

2016-17

12

Simran Jena

VIII

KABADDI

(U-19 GIRLS)

GOLD (REGIONAL

2016-17

13

Priyadarshini Panda

IX

KHO-KHO

(U-19 GIRLS)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

14

Binay Kumar

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

15

Om PrakashBisoi

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

16

SubhaRanjanSardar

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

17

PragynaPrayasJena

VIII

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

18

SwapnilKhuntia

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

19

BiswaranjanKhatua

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

20

Mandeep Jena

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

21

Shiv SagarBasantaray

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

22

Dinesh Pradhan

VIII

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

23

PriyaranjanMurmu

IX

KABADDI

(U-I9 BOYS)

GOLD (REGIONAL)

2016-17

24

GeetashreeBiswal

IX

CHESS

(U-17 GIRLS)

GOLD

(REGIONAL)

KVS NATIONAL

GOLD

SGFI

2016-17

25

SudeshnaPasayat

IX

CHESS

(U-17 GIRLS)

BRONZE

KVS NATIONAL

SILVER

2016-17

26

Priyanka Dalai

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

KVS NATIONAL

2016-17

27

AnkitaMangal

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

28

Krishna Bhol

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

29

PratikshyaPriyadarshini

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

30

AurosmitaMallick

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

31

Pratikshya

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

32

Samikshya Singh

VIII

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

33

SanchitaNayak

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

34

Arpita Sharma

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

35

Priyanka Rout

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

36

PallakPratyasha

VI

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

38

SushreeSangita Panda

VIII

KABADDI

(U-14 GIRLS)

SILVER

CLUSTER

2016-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scout & guide

Tritiya sopan passed (2016-17)

SCOUTS

1

Satyajit Pal

2

Swapnil Khuntia

3

Om Prakash Bisoi

4

Ranjib Kumar Samal

5

Binay Kumar Behera

6

Biswa Ranjan Khatua

GUIDES

1.

Jotyasha Pal

2.

Prachi pallabi Dash

3.

Puja Rani Swain

4.

Sudeshna Pasayat

5.

Teswa Tanaya Dash

6.

Somyashree Behera

 

STUDENTS SELECTED FOR REGIONAL IN SOCIAL SCIENCE

SL NO

NAME

ACTIVITY

1

Rudrarpit Patra

Debate(Eng)

2

Auro Prasad Das

Debate(Eng)

3

Sayama Kashyap

Hindi Poem

4

Sai suman Das

Sanskrit Sloka

5

Satyajeet Pal

Explaining the exhibits

6

Prayag Ranjan Sahoo

Hindi poem

STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL IN SOCIALSCIENCE

1.Prayag Ranjan Sahoo-Hindi Poem.

SOLO DANCE ORGANISED BY RAILWAY KHURDHA ROAD

1.Lipsa Ray got Cash award of Rs1000/-

CCA ACHIEVEMENT

Rudrarpit Patra got 3rd prize in Debate ( Vigilance Awareness Week 2016)

CCA ACHIEVEMENTS OF PRIMARY STUDENTS (2016-17)

SL NO

DATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

ACTIVITY

1.

14.09.2016

Soumya  SantaChhatoi

II

Special prize in spelling competition conducted by YMCA Cuttack.

2.

14.09.2016

Sushri  Sonali Priyadarshini

IV

1st prize in competition held by Sambad (The daily news paper)