Custom image

CMP


Calender of activities

(Under CMP)  2019-20

SL No.

Month

Activities

1.

April/June

  1. Welcome of Class I.
  2. Bridge course for Class-III
  3. CCA Activity schedule to be conducted on every Thursday as per Calendar.
  4. List of academically challenged students based on SA-II result.
  5. PTA meeting for primary classes as well as academically challenged students.
  6. Subject committee meeting (Collection of Performa for Back to Basic)
  7. Pravesh of new comers in Cub-Bulbuls (III)
  8. Investiture of Class Monitor/ House Master/Leader.
  9. Split up of Syllabus.

2

July

  1. School Readiness Programme.
  2. Van-Mahotsav.
  3. Demo lesson on Saturdays. (Spoken English)
  4. Mother Parents teachersmeeting.
  5. Pravesh Test for Cub-Bulbuls
  6. Subject Committee Meeting.
  7. CCA Activities.
  8. Cluster level CMP meeting.

3.

August

  1. Health check-up.
  2. Celebration of Independence Day.
  3. PTA Meeting (General & Academically Challenged).
  4. Cubs-Bulbuls Activities.
  5. Subject Committee Meeting.
  6. 1st Periodic Test (1st Week).
  7. CCA Activities.
  8. Sadvabna Diwas.
  9. Publication of newsletter (1st Issue).

10. Math Olympiad.

4.

September

  1. Teacher’s Day Celebration.
  2. Grand Parent’s Day Celebration.
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities.
  4. CCA Activities.
  5. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged)
  6. Observation of Hindi Pakhwada.
  7. Mini Sports.
  8. Subject Committee Meeting.
  9. TLM Exhibition.

10. Demo Lesson.

5

October

  1. Celebration of Gandhi Jayanti.
  2. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged)
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities (Prathama Charan-Komal Pankh Test).
  4. CCA Activities.
  5. Mid-Term ( Half Yearly ) Exam
  6. Subject Committee Meeting.
  7. Cluster level CMP meeting.
  8. Community Lunch.

6

November

  1. Bal Divas Celebration onDt.14.11.2019.
  2. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities (Flag Day).
  4. CCA Activities.
  5. Release of Class Magazine.
  6. Subject Committee Meeting.

7.

December

  1. Educational Tour.
  2. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities.
  4. Subject Committee Meeting.
  5. CCA Activities.
  6. Cluster level Cubs-Bulbul Utsav.

8.

January (2019)

  1. Cubs-Bulbul Activities (Dwitiya Charan-Rajat Pankh Test).
  2. Cluster level CMP Meeting.
  3. Subject Committee Meeting.
  4. TLM Exhibition.
  5. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).
  6. Periodic Test - II

9.

February

  1. Health Check-up.
  2. Newsletter 2nd Issue.
  3. Thinking Day Celebration.
  4. Science Day Celebration.
  5. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).

10.

March

 

 

NB.

  1. Session Ending Exam.

 

 

Cluster Level Activities will be decided in Cluster Level CMP Meeting.

  1. MINI SPORTS.
  2. CULTURAL EXCHANGE.
  3. CUBS/BULBUL UTSAV.

(Under CMP)  2018-19

SL No.

Month

Activities

1.

April/June

  1. Welcome of Class I.
  2. Bridge course for Class-III
  3. CCA Activity schedule to be conducted on every Thursday as per Calendar.
  4. List of academically challenged students based on SA-II result.
  5. PTA meeting for primary classes as well as academically challenged students.
  6. Subject committee meeting (Collection of Performa for Back to Basic)
  7. Pravesh of new comers in Cub-Bulbuls (III)
  8. Investiture of Class Monitor/ House Master/Leader.
  9. Split up of Syllabus.

2

July

  1. School Readiness Programme.
  2. Van-Mahotsav.
  3. Demo lesson on Saturdays. (Spoken English)
  4. Mother Parents teachersmeeting.
  5. Pravesh Test for Cub-Bulbuls
  6. Subject Committee Meeting.
  7. CCA Activities.
  8. Cluster level CMP meeting.

3.

August

  1. Health check-up.
  2. Celebration of Independence Day.
  3. PTA Meeting (General & Academically Challenged).
  4. Cubs-Bulbuls Activities.
  5. Subject Committee Meeting.
  6. 1st Periodic Test (1st Week).
  7. CCA Activities.
  8. Sadvabna Diwas.
  9. Publication of newsletter (1st Issue).

10. Math Olympiad.

4.

September

  1. Teacher’s Day Celebration.
  2. Grand Parent’s Day Celebration.
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities.
  4. CCA Activities.
  5. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged)
  6. Observation of Hindi Pakhwada.
  7. Mini Sports.
  8. Subject Committee Meeting.
  9. TLM Exhibition.

10. Demo Lesson.

5

October

  1. Celebration of Gandhi Jayanti.
  2. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged)
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities (Prathama Charan-Komal Pankh Test).
  4. CCA Activities.
  5. Mid-Term ( Half Yearly ) Exam
  6. Subject Committee Meeting.
  7. Cluster level CMP meeting.
  8. Community Lunch.

6

November

  1. Bal Divas Celebration onDt.14.11.2018.
  2. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities (Flag Day).
  4. CCA Activities.
  5. Release of Class Magazine.
  6. Subject Committee Meeting.

7.

December

  1. Educational Tour.
  2. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).
  3. Cubs-Bulbul Activities.
  4. Subject Committee Meeting.
  5. CCA Activities.
  6. Cluster level Cubs-Bulbul Utsav.

8.

January (2019)

  1. Cubs-Bulbul Activities (Dwitiya Charan-Rajat Pankh Test).
  2. Cluster level CMP Meeting.
  3. Subject Committee Meeting.
  4. TLM Exhibition.
  5. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).
  6. Periodic Test - II

9.

February

  1. Health Check-up.
  2. Newsletter 2nd Issue.
  3. Thinking Day Celebration.
  4. Science Day Celebration.
  5. PTA Meeting (General/ Academically Challenged).

10.

March

 

 

NB.

  1. Session Ending Exam.

 

 

Cluster Level Activities will be decided in Cluster Level CMP Meeting.

  1. MINI SPORTS.
  2. CULTURAL EXCHANGE.
  3. CUBS/BULBUL UTSAV.

CLUSTER LEVEL CMP MEETING (Held on 21/10/2017)

Minutes of the Meeting

A cluster level CMP meeting was held on dated 21/10/2017 at 11.00 am in the Principal’s Chamber at KV No.III, NDRF, Mundali. The meeting was presided over by the Principal & Cluster-in-charge of Cuttack Cluster, Mr. Ananta Kumar Seet.          Mr. M.K.Panigrahi, Principal (KV-1, Cuttack), Mr. D.K.Tripathy, Principal, (KV-2, Cuttack), Mr. P.C.Rath, Principal (KV, Kendrapada), Mr.D.P.Sharma, Principal (KV, Kaniha), Mr. A.K.Mallik, Principal (KV,Dhenkanal), Mr. A. K.Sahoo, Principal (KV, Paradip), Mr. D.K.Barik, HM (KV-2, Angul), Mr. Gourahari Nayak, HM(KV, Paradip), Mr. P.R.Jena, HM (KV, Charbatia), Mrs. Abantilata Jena, HM (KV-1, Cuttack), Mr. P. K. Mohapatra, HM (KV, Kendrapada), Mrs. J.P.Behera, PGT(Hindi) (KV-1, Angul),  Mr. Gyanaranjan Sahoo, PRT (KV, NTPC, Kaniha), Mrs. Jayashree Nayak, PRT (KV-2, Cuttack) and Mrs. S. Mohanty, PRT (KV, Dhenkanal) attended the meeting. After delivering the welcome address, Mr. A. K. Seet, the Cluster-in-charge Principal pointed out different activities to be conducted under CMP. It was unanimously resolved to organize different events at different KVs and the proposed dates as described below.

1. Mini Sports Meet

 

Venue                                    :           KV, Dhenkanal

Date                            :           18/11/2017 (Reporting time – 09.00 AM)

Group

Events

No. of Participants

Total

Escort

Boys

Girls

Sub Junior

(Class – II & III)

  • 50 mtr race
  • 80 mtr race
  • Tennis Ball throw

01

01

01

01

01

01

2

2

2

 

Junior

(Class IV & V)

  • 80 mtr race
  • 100 mtr race
  • Tennis Ball Throw

01

01

01

01

01

01

2

2

2

 

Junior

(Class IV & V)

Kabaddi (Boys)

7+2

-

9

 

Kabaddi (Girls)

-

7+2

9

3

Dress code for different schools is as follows:

KV-1, Angul        -           Navy Blue                 KV-3, NDRF              - Purple

KV-2, Angul        -           Pink                            KV, Dhenkanal        - Yellow

KV, Charbatia     -           Green                         KV, Kaniha               - Saffron

KV-1, Cuttack     -           Red                             KV, Kendrapada      - White

KV-2, Cuttack     -           Golden                       KV, Paradip Port      - Sky Blue

  • One child can participate in maximum two events in individual item.
  • PRIZES: Merit certificates will be given to all the participants.
  • For group events (Kabaddi – Boys & Girls) Shields are to be provided to Winner & Runner teams separately. Gold and silver medals are to be given to the team members.
  • Prizes are to be given to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd position holders in individual events.

2. Cultural Meet

Venue                                    :           KV – 1, Cuttack

Date                            :           01/12/2017 (Reporting time : 09.00 AM)

Event

No. of Students (Max)

Duration

Remarks

Group Song

8

5-7 min

Devotional/ Patriotic/ Motivational

Group Dance

8

5-7 min

Folk Dance

Skit

8

10-12 min

Social Issue

  • One child can participate in one item only.
  • Two senior students/Music Teacher can be taken as accompanist for musical instruments.
  • Music teacher to be included in the escorts.
  • Pre-recorded songs are not allowed for group dance.

3. Cub – Bulbul Utsav

Venue                                    :           KV, Charbatia

Date                            :           16/12/2017 (Reporting time: 09.00 am)

EVENT

CUB

BULBUL

TOTAL

REMARK

Greetings

16

16

32

 

Action Song

8

8

16

Patriotic / Environmental friendly song

Drawing & Painting

4

4

8

Save Energy

Skilorama

4

4

8

2 students each for clay models with synthetic clay

  • Drawing sheet only will be provided by the venue Vidyalaya. Other drawing materials are to be taken individually by the students.
  • For Skilorama, materials i.e. synthetic clay and waste materials are to be carried by the individual schools.

Finally the meeting was concluded with vote of thanks by Mrs. Anupama Nathsharma, Senior most PRT of KV, NDRF, Mundali.