Custom image

Admission Notice

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 CUTTACK

ADMISSION NOTICE Date: 29/04/2019

The candidates in waiting list notified on dated 29/04/2019 along with the 6th list (Provisionally selected candidates) are requested to report in the Vidyalaya on 29/04/2019 after 12:00pm for verification of original and valid documents for the purpose of admission, failing which their candidature will be forfeited.

Note: 1) It does not confirm admission.

2) The provisionally admission will be granted subject to availability of

vacant seats.

3) No extension of date will be allowed.

4) The last date of admission is 30/04/2019.

 

ADMISSION NOTICE SIXTH LIST SESSION 2019-20

It is notified that, the following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class – I (OUT OF WAITING LIST NOTIFIED EARLIER) subject to verification of original documents for the session 2019-20 on the basis of the online application of the parents and online lottery. They are requested to report for verification/admission between 08-00 A.M to 11-00 A.M. on 29/04/2019. Otherwise their candidature will be forfeited. For other details see notice board. Other information notified earlier will remain same:-

S.N

DATE OF VERIFICATION & ADMISSION

CATEGORIES

TIMING

1

29/04/2019

SGC & CATEGORY I (UR)

REPORT BETWEEN 08:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

Documents to be submitted at the time of admission.

1. Hard copy of printed online application submitted by the parent.

2. Original Birth certificate of the child for verification.

3. Salary Certificate, Service certificate & Orders of Transfer counter signed by Competent Authority as per KVS proforma (to be retained in the Vidyalaya).

4. Family particulars extracts from service records countersigned by competent authority for SGC candidates (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

5. Bona fide service certificate( as per KVS proforma) issued by employer mentioning post held, no. of transfer during last 07 years, salary certificate with basic pay, grade pay, DA and other allowances for Central Govt./State Govt./PSU employees (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

6. SC/ST/OBC Caste certificates in original to be produced in the name of candidates.

7. Physically Handicapped certificates issued by civil surgeon to be produced in original.

8. Proof of residence.

9. Recent Certificates of the OBC/BPL card holder/EWS candidates in original.

10. Affidavit for Single Girl Child from Executive Magistrate in original made on the stamp paper of Rs.100/-

11. Blood Group, ADHAAR, DISTANCE DECLARATION etc to be submitted.

12. In case of RTE admission distance will be a factor for allowing the admission.

FEE STRUCTURE

1. 1) Admission Fee of Rs.25/- (Rupees Twenty five only).

2. 2) Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi: Rs.1500/- (Rupees Fifteen hundred only) April to June, 2019 @ Rs.500/-pm).

 

Note:The candidate failing to take admission on the scheduled date without any valid reason approved by the Principal will be debarred from getting admission and the claim for getting a seat will be forfeited forthwith.

6TH LIST (PROVISIONALY SELECTED) OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190105649633301310 TANZEEM AFROZ 30-12-2012 Female Yes NA No General No RASIDA BEGUM MIRZA AJIM BAIG 2 0
WAITING LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190102274393241184 PRAGNYA PARIMITA MEHER 05-08-2013 Female Yes NA No General No SABITA MEHER SURJYA KANTA MEHER 2 0
6TH LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - II  NON-RTE)  FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers
1 190101904742520733 EKANSH DASH 08-02-2014 Male No NA No General No RASMI RANJITA RATHA SWAGATAM DASH 2 3
WAITING LIST OF CATEGORY - II (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers
1 190104006892736364 SAIRAJ SAHU 18-07-2013 Male No NA No OBC (Creamy Layer) No RITANJALI SAHU BISWANATH SAHU 2 3

ADMISSION NOTICE  Date: 26/04/2019

The candidates in waiting list notified on dated 25/04/2019 along with the 5th list (Provisionally selected candidates) are requested to report in the Vidyalaya on 27/04/2019 for verification of original and valid documents for the purpose of admission, failing which their candidature will be forfeited.

Note: 1) It does not confirm admission.

2) The provisionally admission will be granted subject to availability of

vacant seats.

3) No extension of date will be allowed

ADMISSION NOTICE  Date: 26/04/2019

The offline registration for fresh admission to class I (one) against 01 (one) seat reserved for DA (Differently abled) candidates in General Category will be done from 27/04/2019 to 30/04/2019 during working hours between 08:00am to 02:00pm.

Interested parents are requested to contact the office of this Vidyalaya for details.

Note:

1) The registration will be done for the candidates who have completed 05 years and less than 07 years on 31/03/2019.

2) The maximum age limit can be relaxed by two years in case of differently abled children.

3) Mere registration does not confirm admission.

4)Provisional admission may be granted subject to verification of original documents as per KVS admission guidelines.

5) The last date of admission is 30/04/2019.

ADMISSION NOTICE FIFTH LIST SESSION 2019-20 Date:25.04.2019

It is notified that, the following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class – I (OUT OF WAITING LIST NOTIFIED EARLIER) subject to verification of original documents for the session 2019-20 on the basis of the online application of the parents and online lottery. They are requested to report for verification/admission between 08-00 A.M to 11-00 A.M. on 26/04/2019. Otherwise their candidature will be forfeited. For other details see notice board. Other information notified earlier will remain same:-

S.N

DATE OF VERIFICATION & ADMISSION

CATEGORIES

TIMING

1

26/04/2019

RTE, SGC, DA, CATEGORY III (SAQ- STATE GOVT.) & CATEGORY I (UR)

REPORT BETWEEN 08:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

Documents to be submitted at the time of admission.

1. Hard copy of printed online application submitted by the parent.

2. Original Birth certificate of the child for verification.

3. Salary Certificate, Service certificate & Orders of Transfer counter signed by Competent Authority as per KVS proforma (to be retained in the Vidyalaya).

4. Family particulars extracts from service records countersigned by competent authority for SGC candidates (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

5. Bona fide service certificate( as per KVS proforma) issued by employer mentioning post held, no. of transfer during last 07 years, salary certificate with basic pay, grade pay, DA and other allowances for Central Govt./State Govt./PSU employees (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

6. SC/ST/OBC Caste certificates in original to be produced in the name of candidates.

7. Physically Handicapped certificates issued by civil surgeon to be produced in original.

8. Proof of residence.

9. Recent Certificates of the OBC/BPL card holder/EWS candidates in original.

10. Affidavit for Single Girl Child from Executive Magistrate in original made on the stamp paper of Rs.100/-

11. Blood Group, ADHAAR, DISTANCE DECLARATION etc to be submitted.

12. In case of RTE admission distance will be a factor for allowing the admission.

FEE STRUCTURE

1. Admission Fee of Rs.25/- (Rupees Twenty five only).

2. Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi: Rs.1500/- (Rupees Fifteen hundred only) April to June, 2019 @ Rs.500/-pm).

Note:The candidate failing to take admission on the scheduled date without any valid reason approved by the Principal will be debarred from getting admission and the claim for getting a seat will be forfeited forthwith.

5TH LIST OF CANDIDATES (UNDER RTE PROVISION) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender Income Group DA Caste RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers REMARK
1 190104868082992886 AMMAN ASHISH MOHANTY 12-06-2013 Male BPL No General Yes PRITI PRAJNYA MOHANTY BADRI NARAYAN MOHANTY 5 0
WAITING LIST OF CANDIDATES (UNDER RTE PROVISION) FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender Income Group DA Caste RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers REMARK
1 190104601992891453 DYUTI KRUSHNA MALLICK 21-10-2012 Male NA No SC Yes SASMITA MALLICK DUSMANTA KUMAR MALLICK 3 0
2 190105565443292587 SAISMRUTI PRIYADARDINI 14-05-2012 Female NA No SC Yes LIPIKA MOHANTY SMRUTI RANJAN BHOI 5 0
3 190103277752855661 MADHUSMITA NAYAK 18-10-2012 Female NA No SC Yes PRIYANKA NAYAK BIKRAM NAYAK 5 0
4 190102507832118877 SRIMANN DAS 13-10-2013 Male NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes SANGEETA DAS BIKASH CHANDRA DAS 5 0

5TH LIST(PROVISIONALY SELECTED) OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190100811572615305 SNEHA SUDHA JENA 10-11-2013 Female Yes NA No OBC (Creamy Layer) No Sasmita Behera BIKRAM KISHORE JENAMANI 1 0
2 190101017411943435 SNEHAADITI BEHERA 24-08-2013 Female Yes NA No SC No USHARANI BEHERA DINABANDHU BEHERA 1 0
WAITING LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190103612762820679 JIGNA SWARUPA 28-03-2013 Female Yes NA No SC Yes HARAPRIYA NAYAK MAHENDRA SARADA PRASAD BEHERA 2 0
2 190103782012602931 SAI GAYATRY 13-10-2013 Female Yes NA No SC No MADHUSMITA BEHERA RAJESH KUMAR BEHERA 2 0
5TH LIST OF CATEGORY - I (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers
1 190103646323295193 ANANDADITHYA PUHAN 18-08-2013 Male No NA No General No ANANDAMAYEE PUHAN DIPTENDU PUHAN 1 0
2 190102545012125767 YOHAN SAHOO 20-07-2013 Male No NA No General No SALINA SAHOO PITAMBER SAHOO 1 0
3 190101535341860396 MANYATA PRADHAN 18-04-2013 Female No NA No General No SAGARIKA SAHU BISARJIT PRADHAN 1 0
4 190104902543246875 AYUSH KUMAR SAHOO 25-03-2013 Male No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes Sasmita Sahoo Ajit Kumar Sahoo 1 0
5 190101974832335355 PRAMODINEE DEBATA 15-03-2014 Female No NA No General No BIDYUT PRABHA BHUYAN MANA MOHAN DEBATA 1 0
6 190103401982374982 PRAGYA YADAV 17-12-2013 Female No NA No General No SANGEETA SINGH LAL BIHARI SINGH 1 0
WAITING LIST OF CATEGORY - I (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers
1 190101228431830466 SHANVIKA SENAPATHI 28-11-2013 Female No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes VENKATARAMANAMMA DUDDU S A BASUDEB RAO 1 0
2 190104293412783956 KIRTIMAYEE SAMAL 30-11-2012 Female No NA No SC Yes ITISHREE SAMAL MANOJ KUMAR SAMAL 1 0
3 190100960241772097 PIYUSH KUMAR JENA 04-10-2013 Male No NA No General No SONALI JENA TRILOCHAN JENA 1 0
5TH LIST OF SPONSORING AGENCY CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - III) AFTER LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190100998632296387 ARYAHI ARPITA NAYAK 23-11-2013 Female Yes EWS No General No SWARNAPRAVA PAITAL PADARAJ UMAKANTA NAYAK 3 1
WAITING LIST OF SPONSORING AGENCY CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - III) AFTER LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190103841492610854 SHAINSUPRATEEK DAS 22-05-2013 Male No NA No SC Yes PUSPANJALI DAS SARAT KUMAR DAS 3 1
2 190103057182345322 SURAJ DAS 02-07-2013 Male No NA No General No SABITA DAS BIKRAM KUMAR DAS 3 1
3 190104006252861850 RAJSHREE SWAIN 29-06-2012 Female Yes NA No General No Bharati Swain Manoj Kumar Swain 3 1
5TH LIST OF DA CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190105299873221752 MIRZA AYAZ BAIG 08-06-2012 Male No NA Yes General No Nurun Nisha mirza imtiyaz baig 5 0
NOTE: Verification of provisionaly selected candidates will be done on the basis of data submitted in the online application form On 26.4.2019 (FRIDAY). Parents are requested to report for verification between 08:00AM to 11:00 AM failing which their candidature will be forfeited and the seats will be alotted to the candidates in waiting list as stated above.

ADMISSION NOTICE FOURTH LIST SESSION 2019-20  Date:22.04.2019

It is notified that, the following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class – I (OUT OF WAITING LIST NOTIFIED EARLIER) subject to verification of original documents for the session 2019-20 on the basis of the online application of the parents and online lottery. They are requested to report for verification/admission between 08-00 A.M to 12-30 P.M. on 24/04/2019 & 25/04/2019. Otherwise their candidature will be forfeited. For other details see notice board. Other information notified earlier will remain same:-

S.N

DATE OF VERIFICATION & ADMISSION

CATEGORIES

TIMING

1

24/04/2019 & 25/04/2019

RTE, SGC, CATEGORY III (SAQ- STATE GOVT.) & CATEGORY I (UR)

REPORT BETWEEN 08:00 AM TO 12:30 PM

Documents to be submitted at the time of admission.

1. Hard copy of printed online application submitted by the parent.

2. Original Birth certificate of the child for verification.

3. Salary Certificate, Service certificate & Orders of Transfer counter signed by Competent Authority as per KVS proforma (to be retained in the Vidyalaya).

4. Family particulars extracts from service records countersigned by competent authority for SGC candidates (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

5. Bona fide service certificate( as per KVS proforma) issued by employer mentioning post held, no. of transfer during last 07 years, salary certificate with basic pay, grade pay, DA and other allowances for Central Govt./State Govt./PSU employees (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

6. SC/ST/OBC Caste certificates in original to be produced in the name of candidates.

7. Physically Handicapped certificates issued by civil surgeon to be produced in original.

8. Proof of residence.

9. Recent Certificates of the OBC/BPL card holder/EWS candidates in original.

10. Affidavit for Single Girl Child from Executive Magistrate in original made on the stamp paper of Rs.100/-

11. Blood Group, ADHAAR, DISTANCE DECLARATION etc to be submitted.

12. In case of RTE admission distance will be a factor for allowing the admission.

FEE STRUCTURE

1. Admission Fee of Rs.25/- (Rupees Twenty five only).

2. Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi: Rs.1500/- (Rupees Fifteen hundred only) April to June, 2019 @ Rs.500/-pm).

Note: The candidate failing to take admission on the scheduled date without any valid reason approved by the Principal will be debarred from getting admission and the claim for getting a seat will be forfeited forthwith.

4TH LIST OF CANDIDATES (UNDER RTE PROVISION) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender Income Group DA Caste RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190103757892695841 R. SAMBIT BEHERA 03-07-2013 Male NA No SC Yes Sakuntala Behera Ramesh Behera 3 0
2 190105337573221098 ANKITA SHAOO 23-05-2012 Female NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes BHARATI SAHOO AMULYA KUMAR SAHOO 3 0
4TH LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190101925581999559 ADYASHA MOHAPATRA 13-07-2013 Female Yes NA No General No Mandakini Mohapatra Tapan Kumar Mohapatra 1 0
2 190102880113248329 SHRADHA STUTEE KRISHNA 22-04-2013 Female Yes NA No General No SASMITA MOHAPATRA SRIMANTA KUMAR PATI 1 0

 

4TH LIST OF CATEGORY - I (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers
1 190100908221772000 BRAHMANANDA BEHERA 12-05-2013 Male No NA No SC Yes SARASWATI BEHERA SHYAM SUNDAR BEHERA 1 0
2 190102156433163037 JIGNESH BISWAL 25-12-2013 Male No NA No General No ROSALIN BISWAL JITENDRA BISWAL 1 0
3 190103343432363949 DIBYASH KANUNGO 03-02-2014 Male No NA No General No POONAM KANUNGO GYANESH KUMAR KANUNGO 1 0
4 190101017411943435 SNEHAADITI BEHERA 24-08-2013 Female Yes NA No SC No USHARANI BEHERA DINABANDHU BEHERA 1 0
5 190103253142350172 SADICHHA PATRA 09-03-2014 Female No NA No General No SUBHASMITA ROUT SACHIDANANDA PATRA 1 0
6 190100687531917854 DIBYANSHU RANJAN PRADHAN 20-04-2013 Male No NA No ST No Renubala Pradhan Dillip kumar Pradhan 1 0
7 190100418361746278 JAINELIA MOHANTY 04-01-2013 Female Yes NA No General No SONALI MOHANTY JYOTI RANJAN MOHANTY 1 0
8 190103094242282569 SHRUTI SAANVI 21-11-2013 Female No NA No General No DAMAYANTI SANTY GOURANG CHARAN SANTI 1 0
9 190105311023218561 JAYASHREE SAHOO 14-02-2014 Female No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes ARCHANA SAHOO MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO 1 0
10 190100296681746067 SAI AMANDEEP 15-02-2014 Male No NA No General No SANJUKTA MOHANTY BIGYAN MALLICK 1 0
11 190101260221832128 BHOMYA RAJ SAHOO 06-12-2013 Male No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes KADAMBINI SAHOO AHSOK KUMAR SAHOO 1 0
4TH LIST OF SPONSORING AGENCY CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - III) AFTER LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190101633872251126 CHINMAY THATEI 14-07-2013 Male No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes RADHA RANI PARIDA CHITTARANJAN THATEI 3 1
2 190103437282609329 ASHUTOSH GHOSAL 26-01-2013 Male No NA No General No Madhumala Mishra Tikul Ghosal 3 1
4TH LIST OF SC CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
4TH LIST OF ST CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
4TH LIST OF DA CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104843812982113 SHOVAN SAMADDAR 22-06-2013 Male No NA Yes General Yes SUDESHNA GANGULY ABIR SAMADDAR 5 0

ADMISSION NOTICE Date:20.04.2019

List of candidate recommended by the Chairman, VMC for admission to Class II and above under sponsoring agency quota

Sl no

Name of the students

Class

Remarks

1

Irsahd Khan

II

2

Mairakshi Nayak

III

3

Saanvi Swain

IV

4

Sriyasuman Nayak

IV

5

Sri Prayas Kumar Sahoo

VI

6

Debasmita Das

III

7

Biraja Prasad Behera

II

Note: 1. The last date of provisional admission in 30/04/2019.

2. The Parents are requested to contact the office of the Vidyalaya in working

 

hours between 08:00am to 02:00pm for details regarding admission.

ADMISSION NOTICE THIRD LIST Date:18.04.2019

SESSION 2019-20

It is notified that, the following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class – I (OUT OF WAITING LIST NOTIFIED EARLIER) subject to verification of original documents for the session 2019-20 on the basis of the online application of the parents and online lottery. They are requested to report for verification/admission between 08-00 A.M to 12-30 P.M. on 20/04/2019 & 22/04/2019. Otherwise their candidature will be forfeited. For other details see notice board. Other information notified earlier will remain same:-

S.N

DATE OF VERIFICATION & ADMISSIONl

CATEGORIES

TIMING

1

20/04/2019 & 22/04/2019

RTE, SGC, CATEGORY III (SAQ- STATE GOVT.) & CATEGORY I (UR)

REPORT BY 08:00 AM

Documents to be submitted at the time of admission.

1. Hard copy of printed online application submitted by the parent.

2. Original Birth certificate of the child for verification.

3. Salary Certificate, Service certificate & Orders of Transfer counter signed by Competent Authority as per KVS proforma (to be retained in the Vidyalaya).

4. Family particulars extracts from service records countersigned by competent authority for SGC candidates (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

5. Bona fide service certificate( as per KVS proforma) issued by employer mentioning post held, no. of transfer during last 07 years, salary certificate with basic pay, grade pay, DA and other allowances for Central Govt./State Govt./PSU employees (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

6. SC/ST/OBC Caste certificates in original to be produced in the name of candidates.

7. Physically Handicapped certificates issued by civil surgeon to be produced in original.

8. Proof of residence.

9. Affidavit for Single Girl Child from Executive Magistrate in original made on the stamp paper of Rs.100/-

10. Blood Group, ADHAAR, DISTANCE DECLARATION etc to be submitted.

11. In case of RTE admission distance will be a factor for allowing the admission.

FEE STRUCTURE

1. Admission Fee of Rs.25/- (Rupees Twenty five only).

2. Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi: Rs.1500/- (Rupees Fifteen hundred only) April to June, 2019 @ Rs.500/-pm).

 

Note: The candidate failing to take admission on the scheduled date without any valid reason approved by the Principal will be debarred from getting admission and the claim for getting a seat will be forfeited forthwith.

3rd LIST OF CANDIDATES (UNDER RTE PROVISION) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender Income Group DA Caste RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers REMARK
1 190101687042122266 SATYAJIT BEHERA 26-04-2012 Male NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes SUMITRA BEHERA PRASANTA KUMAR BEHERA 4 0
2 190102544322776608 SUSHREE SRADHA BEHERA 08-03-2014 Female NA No SC Yes BANITA BEHERA TIKAN BEHERA 5 0
3 190104242452766215 SATYAJIT TARAI 16-09-2012 Male BPL No SC Yes PRAMILA TARAI DHIREN TARAI 5 0
3RD LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190101518891856578 SHREYANSHI SANMAYA 08-05-2013 Female Yes NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes SUBHALAXMI BEHERA SASANKA KUMAR BEHERA 1 2
2 190102655122178934 ANIKA SILLA 16-04-2013 Female Yes NA No General No Tapaswini senapati S Rakesh Kumar 1 1
3RD LIST OF CATEGORY - I (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers
1 190101721091942567 BAIBHAV NAYAK 25-09-2012 Male No NA No General No AMBIKA NAYAK BISWAJIT NAYAK 1 1
2 190105269523222064 DIBYANSHU PRIYADARSHI BEHERA 17-09-2013 Male No NA No General No Priyadarshini Khatua Debadarshi Behera 1 1
3 190100826502019075 AYUSHMAN BAL 31-12-2013 Male No NA No General No PRAVASINI BAL PRASANTA KUMAR BAL 1 1
4 190101423343296092 ANANYA SWAIN 18-12-2012 Female No NA No General No BABITA SWAIN PRAVAKAR SWAIN 1 1
5 190104702562953785 ARYAA AUROSMITA 13-03-2014 Female No NA No General No SALILA SWAIN JYOTI RANJAN LENKA 1 1
6 190104185752726954 YASHRAJ SHREYANSH 24-12-2013 Male No NA No General No RASHMIREKHA DAS ANNADA PRASAD RAYGURU 1 1
7 190102553752132227 PRATIK PANDA 23-10-2012 Male No NA No General No Kunjalata Panda Ashok kumar panda 1 1
8 190100293441743736 AYUSH KUMAR SAHOO 19-06-2013 Male No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes madhusmita roul jeevan kumar sahoo 1 1
9 190101978132605255 MADIHA SUMBUL 14-01-2014 Female No NA No General No DIL AFROZ SK. SAKIR 1 1
10 190104004752735386 ABHIGYAN MOHANTY 20-03-2013 Male No NA No General No Sonali Mishra Santosh Kumar Mohanty 1 0
11 190104507592868721 SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSINI 19-06-2013 Female No NA No General No SUBHALAXMI MANTRY SUBASH CHANDRA MANTRY 1 0
12 190105599083304081 SAAMYAA KATHYAYINI 23-10-2012 Female No NA No General No KAMALINI BEHERA SAROJ KUMAR BEHERA 1 0
13 190102283882088516 TANISHA JENA 26-02-2013 Female Yes NA No General No Saubhagyalaxmi Samal Anantnarayana Jena 1 0
14 190102558182937258 BHAVYA 27-05-2013 Female No NA No General No Babita Sinha Diwakar 1 0
3RD LIST OF SPONSORING AGENCY CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - III) AFTER LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190102129742548405 ADYASHA BEHERA 09-10-2013 Female No NA No SC Yes Rajyashree Sahu Bibhudatta Behera 3 1
2 190100739422348574 ARYA ANSHUMAN 09-01-2014 Male No NA No SC Yes Binodini Sethy Pradyumna Kumar Sethi 3 1
3 190104674432985089 SOURAV DHAL 26-08-2013 Male No NA No General No RATNAMANJARI BEHURA SAMARENDU KUMAR DHAL 3 1
3RD LIST OF SC CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
3RD LIST OF ST CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
3RD LIST OF DA CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190102886352734365 AEKJYOT SINGH 07-05-2013 Male No NA Yes General No MAMATA SINGH INDERJEET SINGH 5 0

Admission Notice. Dt. 16.04.2019

Dear Parents
The last date for verification of original documents in respect of provisionally selected candidates (SECOND LIST) for the purpose of admission to class 1 is extended to Dt. 18.04.2019 . The parents please report for admission latest by Dt. 18.04.2019 failing which the candidates in the waiting list will be called for verification for the purpose of admission to class I. The admission may be considered subject to verification of valid documents from the competent authority.
Admission Notice. Dt. 02.04.2019

Online and offline registration for admission from class-II to IX at KV No.2 CTC will not be done, as there is no vacancy.

ADMISSION NOTICE SECOND LIST SESSION 2019-20 Date:09.04.2019

It is notified that, the following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class – I (OUT OF WAITING LIST NOTIFIED EARLIER) subject to verification of original documents for the session 2019-20 on the basis of the online application of the parents and online lottery. They are requested to report for verification/admission between 08-00 A.M to 12-30 P.M. on 10/04/2019 to 12/04/2019. Otherwise their candidature will be forfeited. For other details see notice board. Other information notified earlier will remain same:-

S.N

DATE OF VERIFICATION & ADMISSION

CATEGORIES

TIMING

1

10/04/2019 to 12/04/2019

SGC, DA, CATEGORY III (SAQ- STATE GOVT.) & CATEGORY I (UR)

REPORT BETWEEN 08:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

Documents to be submitted at the time of admission.

1. Hard copy of printed online application submitted by the parent.

2. Original Birth certificate of the child for verification.

3. Salary Certificate, Service certificate & Orders of Transfer counter signed by Competent Authority as per KVS proforma (to be retained in the Vidyalaya).

4. Family particulars extracts from service records countersigned by competent authority for SGC candidates (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

5. Bona fide service certificate( as per KVS proforma) issued by employer mentioning post held, no. of transfer during last 07 years, salary certificate with basic pay, grade pay, DA and other allowances for Central Govt./State Govt./PSU employees (to be retained in the vidyalaya).

6. SC/ST/OBC Caste certificates in original to be produced in the name of candidates.

7. Physically Handicapped certificates issued by civil surgeon to be produced in original.

8. Proof of residence.

9. Recent Certificates of the OBC/BPL card holder/EWS candidates in original.

10. Affidavit for Single Girl Child from Executive Magistrate in original made on the stamp paper of Rs.100/-

11. Blood Group, ADHAAR, DISTANCE DECLARATION etc to be submitted.

12. In case of RTE admission distance will be a factor for allowing the admission.

FEE STRUCTURE

1. 1) Admission Fee of Rs.25/- (Rupees Twenty five only).

2. 2) Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi: Rs.1500/- (Rupees Fifteen hundred only) April to June, 2019 @ Rs.500/-pm).

Note:The candidate failing to take admission on the scheduled date without any valid reason approved by the Principal will be debarred from getting admission and the claim for getting a seat will be forfeited forthwith.

Admission Notice. Dt. 09.04.2019

Verification will be done on the basis of data submitted in the online application form latest by Dt 12.4.2019 (FRIDAY).

2nd LIST OF CANDIDATES (UNDER RTE PROVISION) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender Income Group DA Caste RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers REMARK
1 190105436273236352 PRATISHA SAHOO 02-07-2013 Female NA NO OBC (NC) YES MANJULATA SAHOO AJAYA KUMAR SAHOO 5 0
2 190105435623235282 RITESH KUMAR BEHERA 18-01-2013 Male NA NO SC YES SABITA BEHERA RAKESH BEHERA 4 0
3 190100885681769280 KIRTIRUPA PANDA 20-11-2013 Female EWS NO General YES Rashmirekha Tripathy Narahari panda 5 0
2ND LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104908683207734 ANSIKA DASH 11-11-2013 Female Yes NA No General No KSHITISHREE DASH PRADEEP KUMAR DASH 1 2
2 190101761591929945 PREETI PRANGYA JENA 16-01-2014 Female Yes NA No General No PUSPALATA JENA PRAVAKAR JENA 1 2
2nd LIST OF CATEGORY - I (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category NO. of Transfers REMARK
1 190102938042263403 VISHAL BANDYOPADHYAY 21-05-2012 Male No NA No General No RAKHI BANDYOPADHYAY JOYDIP BANDYOPADHYAY 1 2
2 190100412321762189 ASHIRBAD LENKA 13-04-2013 Male No NA No General No MINARANI LENKA SATYANANDA LENKA 1 2
3 190104110822702728 ARNAB DASH 18-09-2012 Male No NA No General No ANITA DASH RASHMIRANJAN DASH 1 2
4 190102928802262421 NIHARIKA SETHI 28-04-2013 Female No NA No SC Yes RASMITA SETHI SUDARSAN SETHI 1 2
5 190102883602960142 AYUSH RAJ 27-12-2013 Male No NA No OBC (Creamy Layer) No sangeeta Yadav Sanjay Kumar Yadav 1 2
6 190100256071739633 PRIYANSHU PRASAD 25-12-2013 Male No NA No SC Yes PRAMILA BEHERA HADIBANDHU BEHERA 1 2
7 190102332372455616 SRUTI SNEHA BARIK 21-10-2013 Female Yes NA No OBC (Creamy Layer) No SABITA BARIK DEBENDRA BARIK 1 2
8 190103758493295423 SWAGATIKA PRADHAN 05-04-2013 Female Yes NA No General No KABITA PRADHAN SANJAYA KUMAR PRADHAN 1 2
9 190102991412267565 KUMUDINI NAYAK 10-06-2013 Female No NA No General No HIRABATI SAMAL BHASKAR NAYAK 1 2 Two transfers proved instead of Three
10 190103604892460855 TEJASWINI BEURA 20-06-2013 Female Yes NA No General No SUSHREE SANGITA BEURA SUDHIR KUMAR BEURA 1 1
11 190104882043029406 BARSHARANI MALLICK 28-12-2012 Female Yes NA No SC Yes MINARVA MALLICK NILAMANI MALLICK 1 1
12 190100558651855387 JOSHIKA MUNGANDI 04-01-2014 Female No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) No ROHINI KUMARI MUNGANDI THAVITAYYA MUNGANDI 1 1
13 190101605372716502 ISHWARYA NANDA 24-09-2013 Female No NA No General No SUBHAKANKSHI NANDA LAXMIDHAR NANDA 1 1
14 190103067682373890 HANSHIKA DAS 09-10-2012 Female No NA No General No SWAGATIKA DAS PRASANTA KUMAR DAS 1 1
15 190100823602017978 ANSHUMAN BAL 31-12-2013 Male No NA No General No PRAVASINI BAL PRASANTA KUMAR BAL 1 1
16 190103230312967445 STHITADHEE PANIGRAHI 05-04-2013 Female Yes NA No General No ROLLY RAJLAXMI PARSURAM PANIGRAHI 1 1
17 190100872711766298 JYOTIPARNA NAYAK 27-03-2013 Female No NA No General No RENUPRABHA NAYAK ALOK KUMAR NAYAK 1 1
18 190100274291825061 PRINCE BEHERA 12-01-2014 Male No NA No OBC (Creamy Layer) No Priyanka Behera Saroj Kanta Behera 1 1
19 190102060582190745 ADRISHA SAHA 25-11-2013 Female Yes NA No General No Smritikana saha Gopal ch. Saha 1 1
2ND LIST OF SPONSORING AGENCY CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - III) AFTER LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104503312868267 AZAD SWAMI 17-09-2013 Male No NA No SC No Madhumita Behera Chakradhar Sahoo 3 2
2 190103187622329219 PANKAJ MAJHI 03-07-2012 Male No NA No SC Yes PUSPARANI MAJHI JUDHISTHIRA MAJHI 3 2
3 190104385712890630 LOPAMUDRA SAI SAMPURNA 05-03-2014 Female No NA No OBC (NC) Yes ANJALI SAHOO MANOJA KUMAR SAHOO 3 2
4 190103274172352047 AMAR JYOTI SAHOO 06-06-2013 Male No NA No OBC (NC) Yes MINATI SAHOO NIGAMANANDA SAHOO 3 1
2ND LIST OF SC CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
2ND LIST OF ST CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104639763146465 AKASH SABAR 31-10-2012 Male No NA No ST Yes CHANDRAMONI SABAR TRINATH SABAR 3 0
2 190103914122626435 PRAGYAN NAYAK 28-01-2013 Male No NA No ST Yes CHANCHALA SWAIN PRASANNA KUMAR NAYAK 3 0
LIST OF DA CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104957153115061 DEEPJYOTI PARIDA 03-09-2013 Female Yes NA Yes OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes DAMAYANTI BIHARI CHINTA MANI PARIDA 5 0

Admission Notice. Dt. 30.03.2019

LIST OF SPONSORING AGENCY CANDIDATES (CATEGORY - III) AFTER LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190101545301935313 SASIM PAL 09-02-2014 Male No NA No General No SUMAN PAUL SAKTI PAL 3 4
2 190101558623165769 TARFIA IQBAL 26-09-2012 Female No NA No General No EMBESHAT AKBARI SAYED KASHIFUL ISLAM 3 3
3 190104827343209742 SAI JYOTI JENA 31-03-2013 Female No NA No OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes BIJAYALAXMI MOHNATY Ajit Kumar Jena 3 3
4 190101265933240822 SIDDHI AISHANEE 07-10-2012 Female Yes NA No General No MONALISA ROUT SAROJA KUMAR JENA 3 2
5 190103169152303981 MUHAMMAD AZHAAN ASHFAQ 15-09-2013 Male No NA No General No FOUZIYA TARANNUM Mahammad Asfak Ahmed 3 2

Click here to download waiting list for Category - III candidates.

ADMISSION NOTICE Dt. 27.03.2019

The provisional admission to Class-I for the session 2019-20 will commence w.e.f 27.03.2019.

The parents whose wards have been shortlisted for admission to Class-I are requested to come to the Vidyalaya with all required documents for admission of their wards as per the following schedule.

Date

Category

Time

27.03.2019           to 06.04.2019

A. All candidates shortlisted under RTE

11.00 A.M to 01.00 P.M

B. All candidates shortlisted under SC/ST (Non

RTE) and Differently Abled (DA) category

C. All Candidates shortlisted under General Category & sponsoring Agency quota.

Fees Structure:

A. Admission Fees: Rs.25/-

B. Quarterly Fees:

(i) Tuition Fee         : NIL

(ii) VVN Fee            : 1500 (@ Rs.500 per month)

(iii) Computer Fund: NIL

Note: Fees will not be charged in case of RTE candidates. (If no provision of reimbursement of school fees of children of the employee in an organization.)

Self-attested photocopies of the following documents (if applicable) are to be submitted at the time of provisional admission. Admission will be granted subject to verification of all original documents as per KVS admission guidelines.

1. Printout copy of online registration form.

2. Date of Birth certificate of the child.

3. Caste certificate (SC/ST/OBC Non Creamy/OBC Creamy/SSS/BPL) in the name of the child or recent certificate of parents from the competent authority.

4. Residence proof.

5. Proof regarding distance in case of RTE candidates as per KVS proforma.

6. Service Certificate in KVS proforma/Photo Copy of Service Book for regular employees.

7. Latest Salary slip in case of Govt. employees.

8. Documentary Proof of Transfers as per KVS proforma.

9. Pass port size Photograph of the candidate.

10. Differently Abled or PH Certificate from a Civil Surgeon.

11. Aadhar card.

12. Blood group report

Admission Notice (Session 2019-20) Date: 27/03/2019

The following provisional selected candidates for Class-I are requested to submit the original documents with a set Photo copies latest by 06/04/2019 for the purpose of verification before admission failing which the next candidates of the waiting list will be called for verification.

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-2 CUTTACK

LIST OF CANDIDATES (UNDER RTE PROVISION) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender Income Group DA Caste RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Distance from residence Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190103264112950826 TANMAY PRASAD SETHI 18-01-2013 Male NA No SC Yes Soudamini Sethi <= 5 km 5 0
2 190105584633294157 CHINMAYI PRIYADARSINI 03-04-2013 Female NA No SC Yes ANUSAYA BEHERA LINGARAJ BEHERA <= 5 km 3 0
3 190101380591842052 HRISHITA PRIYADARSHINI 09-11-2013 Female NA No SC Yes PUSPALATA BEHERA HIMANSU SEKHAR SETHI <= 5 km 3 0
4 190104214172725133 B DIBYA SHAKTI 28-07-2013 Male NA No SC Yes JHILLILATA BEHERA DILLIP KUMAR BEHERA <= 5 km 5 0
5 190104946183043768 SAI SOYAM SWAIN 01-08-2013 Male BPL No General Yes SUPRAVA SWAIN BIVUDUTTA SWAIN <= 5 km 5 0
6 190105070753241278 SAI KRISHNA BEHERA 27-09-2013 Male NA No SC Yes SABITA MOHANTY JAYRAM BEHERA <= 5 km 5 0
7 190101841152377981 ANKIT ANIMESH SAHOO 25-10-2013 Male BPL No OBC (Non) Yes BINODINI SAHOO TAPAS KUMAR SAHOO <= 5 km 5 0
8 190102038122014000 BISWAJEET BHOI 30-10-2012 Male NA No SC Yes CHINMAYEE MISHRA SUDHIR BHOI <= 5 km 5 0
9 190103624712463129 ROJALIN SETHI 02-03-2013 Female NA No SC Yes KABITA SETHI KANHU CHARAN SETHI <= 5 km 5 0
10 190105503463246355 ARPIT KUMAR PANDA 03-12-2012 Male EWS No General Yes Pravati Panda <= 5 km 5 0

 

LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY FOR CLASS - I FOR THE SESION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190101187212170710 AROHI JENA 16-08-2013 Female Yes NA No General No RANJITA JENA AJIT KUMAR JENA 1 4
2 190103338542370933 PADAMAKSHI PARIDA 27-03-2013 Female Yes NA No General No Rojalin Rout Surya Kanta Parida 1 3

 

LIST OF SC CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
LIST OF ST CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190100687531917854 DIBYANSHU RANJAN PRADHAN 20-04-2013 Male No NA No ST No Renubala Pradhan Dillip kumar Pradhan 1 0
2 190104434933073742 KRISHNA AARADHANA PRADHAN 10-01-2014 Female No NA No ST Yes JAYASHREE PRADHAN BIKASH CHANDRA PRADHAN 2 1
3 190104118133041693 ARYAN KUMAR 08-11-2012 Male No NA No ST Yes ALMA LAKRA 3 1
LIST OF DA CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104870212992929 SATYAM SWARUP SAHOO 08-03-2012 Male No NA Yes OBC Yes AUROPRIYA SAHOO SUDHAKAR SAHOO 4 0

 

LIST OF CATEGORY - I (NON-RTE CANDIDATES) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190101877062385272 SHASHWATEE MISHRA 22-12-2013 Female No NA No General No MONALISA DASH SHAKTI SARATHI MISHRA 1 4
2 190101235331831209 DIBYASA BEHERA 27-10-2012 Female No NA No General No Subhasini Behera Dillip Kumar Behera 1 4
3 190100552681751640 SANGHVI BEHERA 21-08-2013 Female No NA No SC Yes GITANJALI BEHERA SUBRAT BEHERA 1 3
4 190100439012006429 NITU SHREE ROUL 05-04-2013 Female No NA No General No PUSPITA ROUL GANESH CHANDRA ROUL 1 3
5 190102991412267565 KUMUDINI NAYAK 10-06-2013 Female No NA No General No HIRABATI SAMAL BHASKAR NAYAK 1 3
6 190102115022285382 SMRUTI RANJAN SAHOO 05-09-2013 Male No NA No OBC Yes Jharana Sahoo Niranjan Sahu 1 3
7 190101554262513264 SUBHAM SATAPATHY 13-03-2014 Male No NA No General No NILIMA SATAPATHY BADAL KUMAR SATAPATHY 1 3
8 190103669193231731 BODHIVYASH BEHERA 29-12-2012 Male No NA No SC Yes ARATI BEHERA BIJOY KUMAR BEHERA 1 3
9 190100138002169566 ARYAN MISHRA 25-09-2013 Male No NA No General No Sonalisa Mishra Akhil Kumar Mishra 1 3
10 190100177651824567 SAHINSU BEHURA 15-10-2013 Male No NA No General No Alaka Behura Susmanta Kumar Behura 1 3
11 190100535151825709 PRIYANSHU JYOTI MOHANTY 14-10-2012 Male No NA No General No PRIYANKA MOHANTY PRASANNA KUMAR MOHANTY 1 2
12 190102985622267160 VAIBHAV BANDYOPADHYAY 21-05-2012 Male No NA No General No RAKHI BANDYOPADHYAY JOYDIP BANDYOPADHYAY 1 2
13 190101978132605255 MADIHA SUMBUL 14-01-2014 Female No NA No General No DIL AFROZ SK. SAKIR 1 2
14 190101761591929945 PREETI PRANGYA JENA 16-01-2014 Female Yes NA No General No PUSPALATA JENA PRAVAKAR JENA 1 2
15 190101518891856578 SHREYANSHI SANMAYA 08-05-2013 Female Yes NA No OBC Yes SUBHALAXMI BEHERA SASANKA KUMAR BEHERA 1 2
16 190100284412340514 SASWAT ROUTARAY 24-08-2013 Male No NA No General No Baijayanti Rautaray Soumya Ranjan Rautaray 1 2
17 190100884862895381 PRATIKSHA PRIYADARSHINI 26-03-2014 Female No NA No General No Banita Sahu SARBESWAR SAHU 1 2
18 190102902662251864 ADARSHA KUMAR NANDA 10-11-2013 Male No NA No General No JHUNU LATA NANDA ALOK KUMAR NANDA 1 2
19 190105349883224868 SATYA RANJAN BEHERA 16-08-2013 Male No NA No General No KIRANBALA BEHERA MANOJ KUMAR BEHERA 1 2
20 190104908683207734 ANSIKA DASH 11-11-2013 Female Yes NA No General No KSHITISHREE DASH PRADEEP KUMAR DASH 1 2
21 190104216343070490 SOYAM JEET LENKA 14-01-2014 Male No NA No General No JYOSTNARANI LENKA JAGANATH LENKA 1 2

 

LIST OF KVS WARD (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers KVS WARD KVS WARD Category
1 190101960942002042 ANVEE JENA 26-06-2013 Female No NA No General No AMITA JENA ABANI BHUSHAN JENA 0 0 Yes Retired Grandparent
2 190103490392434965 JASMIN JAY DALEI 13-03-2013 Female No NA No SC No SUBASINI DALEI janmejaya Dalei 0 0 Yes Working Grandparent

WAITING LIST

Click here to download waiting list for RTE candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for SGC candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for DA candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for SC candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for ST candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for Category - I candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for Category - II candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for Category - III candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for Category - IV candidates.

Click here to download waiting list for Category - V candidate.

ADMISSION NOTICE           Dated 22/03/2019

A draw of lots through computerized automation process to prepare a provisional list of candidates those who have registered and submitted through on line for class-I for the session 2019-20 will be conducted on 26/03/19 at 11.00 am in the Vidyalaya premises. Interested parents with valid enrollment number of candidates registered online (OLA) may take part/witness the above process.

Committee for Monitoring system of draw of lots for admission to Class-I for the session 2019-20

The Monitoring system of draw of lots for admission to Class-I for the session 2019 will be held online automation system through computer on 26.03.2019 at 11.00 A.M.

1

Principal

Convenor

Mr. D. K Tripathy

2

Teacher

Member

Mr. U. C. Dash,TGT(San)  & Admission I/C

3 &

4

Two parents

(One lady)

Members

  1. Mrs. Subhalaxmi Behera, M/o: Shreyanshi Sanmaya,
    W/o: Sasanka Kumar Behera, Rly. Qtr. No.T/32/F, Malgodown Po-College Sq., Cuttack,  Mo. No.8763923492
  2. Mr. Shyam Sundar Behera, F/o: Brahmananda Behera,
    At: Qr. No. ES5B, Rly. Colony, Malgodown, Po-College Sq. Cuttack, Mo. No.7205738202

(Parent of Candidate under RTE Act.2009)

5

VMC Member

Member

Mrs. Samsuda Akhtaree, DWO, Collectorate, Cuttack

Member (To be nominated by Chairman, VMC)

6

Student of Class-IX

Member

Manaswini Mohapatra

Admission Guidelines 2019-20. (Click Here)

Admission Notice Dt. 28/02/2019. (Click Here)

Admission Notice Dt. 26/02/2019. (Click Here)

Admission Notice Dt. 20/02/2019.(Click Here)

Documents Required for Admission Process.(Click Here)

Admission Help Desk Member details.(Click Here)

LIST OF SC CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 NIL
LIST OF ST CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED TO TAKE ADMISSION IN CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA CASTE RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190100687531917854 DIBYANSHU RANJAN PRADHAN 20-04-2013 Male No NA No ST No Renubala Pradhan Dillip kumar Pradhan 1 0
2 190104434933073742 KRISHNA AARADHANA PRADHAN 10-01-2014 Female No NA No ST Yes JAYASHREE PRADHAN BIKASH CHANDRA PRADHAN 2 1
3 190104118133041693 ARYAN KUMAR 08-11-2012 Male No NA No ST Yes ALMA LAKRA 3 1
LIST OF DA CATEGORY (NON-RTE) PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS
SL.NO Application Submission Code First Name Middle Name Last Name Date of Birth Gender SGC Income Group DA Caste Category RTE Mother's Name Father's Name Service Category Number of Transfers
1 190104870212992929 SATYAM SWARUP SAHOO 08-03-2012 Male No NA Yes OBC Yes AUROPRIYA SAHOO SUDHAKAR SAHOO 4 0