Custom image

Admissions lists

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 CUTTACK

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN CLASS - I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

SR. No. Student Code Student Name Class Fathers Name Mothers Name Gender Date Of Birth Admn Category Category BG Remarks
1 042219119000901 SAI SOYAM SWAIN I BIVUDUTTA SWAIN SUPRAVA SWAIN Boy 01/08/2013 V General O+ RTE
2 042219119000905 TARFIA IQBAL I SAYED KASHIFUL ISLAM EMBESHAT AKBARI Girl 26/09/2012 III General B+
3 042219119000909 ARYAN KUMAR I ANSIRILA BARA ALMA LAKRA Boy 08/11/2012 III ST B+
4 042219119000913 KUMUDINI NAYAK I BHASKAR NAYAK HIRABATI SAMAL Girl 10/06/2013 I General O+
5 042219119000917 AMAR JYOTI SAHOO I NIGAMANANDA SAHOO MINATI SAHOO Boy 06/06/2013 III OBC B+
6 042219119000921 TEJASWINI BEURA I SUDHIR KUMAR BEURA SUSHREE SANGITA BEURA Girl 20/06/2013 I General A+
7 042219119000925 PRAGYAN NAYAK I PRASANNA KUMAR NAYAK CHANCHALA SWAIN Boy 28/01/2013 III ST A+
8 042219119000929 JAYASHREE SAHOO I MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO ARCHANA SAHOO Girl 14/02/2014 I General O+
9 042219119000933 ASHUTOSH GHOSAL I TIKLU GHOSAL MADHUMALA MISHRA Boy 26/01/2013 III General NA
10 042219119000945 KIRTIMAYEE SAMAL I MANOJ KUMAR SAMAL ITISHREE SAMAL Girl 30/11/2012 I SC B+
11 042219119000900 TANMAY PRASAD SETHI I DEBENDRA PRASAD SETHI SOUDAMINI SETHI Boy 18/01/2013 V SC B+ RTE
12 042219119000904 ROJALIN SETHI I KANHU CH. SETHI KABITA SETHI Girl 02/03/2013 V SC B+ RTE
13 042219119000908 ANVEE JENA I ABANI BHUSHAN JENA AMITA JENA Girl 26/06/2013 V General O+ KVS Wards
14 042219119000916 JYOTIPARNA NAYAK I ALOK KUMAR NAYAK RENUPRABHA NAYAK Girl 27/03/2013 I General O+
15 042219119000920 DIBYAJYOTI MOHANTY I PRASANTA KUMAR MOHANTY SUMITRA SWAIN Boy 13/06/2012 III General A+ Discretionary Quota
16 042219119000912 AKASH SABAR I TRINATHA SABAR CHANDRAMONI SABAR Boy 31/10/2012 III ST AB+
17 042219119000924 BHAVYA I DIWAKAR BABITA SINHA Girl 27/05/2013 I General B+
18 042219119000928 DIBYASH KANUNGO I GYANESH KUMAR KANUNGO POONAM KANUNGO Boy 03/02/2014 I General O+
19 042219119000932 JAINELIA MOHANTY I JYOTI RANJAN MOHANTY SONALI MOHANTY Girl 04/01/2013 I General B+
20 042219119000940 PRAMODINEE DEBATA I MANA MOHAN DEBATA BIDYUT PRABHA BHUYAN Girl 15/03/2014 I General O+
21 042219119000903 ANKIT ANIMESH SAHOO I TAPAS KUMAR SAHOO BINODINI SAHOO Boy 25/10/2013 V OBC O+ RTE
22 042219119000907 ADARSHA KUMAR NANDA I ALOK KUMAR NANDA JHUNULATA NANDA Boy 10/11/2013 I General O+
23 042219119000911 RITESH KUMAR BEHERA I RAKESH BEHERA SABITA BEHERA Boy 18/01/2013 V SC B+ RTE
24 042219119000915 BISWAJEET BHOI I SUDHIR BHOI CHINMAYEE MISHRA Boy 30/10/2012 V SC O+ RTE
25 042219119000931 SHRUTI SAANVI I GOURANG CHARAN SANTI DAMAYANTI SANTY Girl 21/11/2013 I General A+
26 042219119000923 SUSHREE SRADHA BEHERA I TIKAN BEHERA BANITA BEHERA Girl 08/03/2014 V SC O+ RTE
27 042219119000927 MADIHA SUMBUL I SK.SAKIR DIL AFROZ Girl 14/01/2014 I General O+
28 042219119000939 MANYATA PRADHAN I BISARJIT PRADHAN SAGARIKA SAHU Girl 18/04/2013 I General B+
29 042219119000947 SAI GAYATRY I RAJESH KUMAR BEHERA MADHUSMITA BEHERA Girl 13/10/2013 II SC A+ SGC
30 042219119000902 B DIBYASHAKTI I DILLIP KUMAR BEHERA JHILLILATA BEHERA Boy 28/07/2013 V SC B+ RTE
31 042219119000906 BODHIVYASH BEHERA I BIJOY KUMAR BEHERA ARATI BEHERA Boy 29/12/2012 I General B+
32 042219119000910 ARNAB DASH I RASMI RANJAN DASH ANITA DASH Boy 18/09/2012 I General O+
33 042219119000914 SWAGATIKA PRADHAN I SANJAYA KUMAR PRADHAN KABITA PRADHAN Girl 05/04/2013 I General O+
34 042219119000922 ADYASHA BEHERA I BIBHUDATTA BEHERA RAJYASHREE SAHU Girl 09/10/2013 III SC A+
35 042219119000926 SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSINI I SUBASH CHANDRA MANTRY SUBHALAXMI MANTRY Girl 19/06/2013 I General O+
36 042219119000930 BHOMYA RAJ SAHOO I ASHOK KUMAR SAHOO KADAMBINI SAHOO Boy 06/12/2013 I OBC O+
37 042219119000934 R.SAMBIT BEHERA I RAMESH CHANDRA BEHERA SAKUNTALA BEHERA Boy 03/07/2013 III SC B+ RTE
38 042219119000938 YOHAN SAHOO I PITAMBER SAHOO SALINA SAHOO Boy 20/07/2013 I General O+
39 042219119000942, PRAGYA YADAV I LAL BIHARI SINGH SANGEETA SINGH Girl 17/12/2013 I General O+
40 042219119000949, PRAGNYA PARIMITA MEHER I SURJYA KANTA MEHER SABITA MEHER Girl 5/8/2013 II General SGC
41 042219119000950, RAJSHREE SWAIN I MANOJ KUMAR SWAIN BHARATI SWAIN Girl 29/06/2012 III General A+
42 042219119000951, EKANSH DASH I SWAGATAM DASH RASMI RANJITA RATHA Boy 8/2/2014 II General B+
43 042219119000952, SRIMANN DAS I BIKASH CHANDRA DAS SANGEETA DAS Boy 13/10/2013 V OBC A+ RTE

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN CLASS - II ONWARDS FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

c

UID NO

Name of the students

Class

Gender

Date Of Birth

Admission Category

Category

BG

Remark

1

042219119000941

Irsahd Khan

II

Boy

20/01/2012

III

General

O+

SAQ

2

042219119000953

Biraj Prasad Behera

II

Boy

22/07/2012

I

SC

O+

SAQ

3

042219119000948

Mairakshi Nayak

III

Girl

02/06/2010

III

OBC

A+

SAQ

4

042219119000919

Anandinee Behera

III

Girl

13/04/2011

V

General

B+

Discretionary Quota

5

042219119000944

Debasmita Das

III

Girl

26/04/2011

III

OBC

O+

SAQ

6

042219119000937

Saanvi Swain

IV

Girl

17/03/2010

III

General

AB+

SAQ

7

042219119000936

Sriya suman Nayak

IV

Girl

21/09/2010

III

General

O+

SAQ

8

042219119000946

Prayas Kumar Sahoo

VI

Boy

21/05/2008

III

General

O+

SAQ